How To Watch Coachella Live Online, Plus Schedule Across 3 Channels – Deadline


Fans can watch Coachella headliners Harry Styles, Billie Eilish, Swedish House Mafia, The Weeknd and more across YouTube’s livestreams. The video service is offering three channels, each with a separate schedule of performers for Friday 4/15-Sunday 4/17. All three livestreams are embedded below. The schedule for each runs below the embeds. All times are PST.

Photos Of Every Coachella Headliner From 1999-2022: Beyoncé, Radiohead, Rage Against the Machine, Kanye, Red Hot Chili Peppers And Many More

CHANNEL ONE SCHEDULE

Friday, April 15
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Princess Nokia
4:55 PM – Bishop Briggs
5:50 PM – Ari Lennox
6:40 PM – Carly Rae Jepsen
7:35 PM – Anitta
8:30 PM – Arcade Fire
9:40 PM – Lil Baby
10:35 PM – Daniel Caesar
11:35 PM – Harry Styles
Livestream Rebroadcast

Saturday, April 16
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Koffee
4:35 PM – Masego
5:05 PM – Wallows
6:00 PM – Cuco
6:50 PM – 88rising’s Head in the Clouds Forever
8:10 PM – Disclosure
9:30 PM – Flume
10:40 PM – Megan Thee Stallion
11:30 PM – Billie Eilish
Livestream Rebroadcast

Sunday, April 17
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Surf Curse
5:00 PM – Alec Benjamin
5:35 PM – Vince Staples
6:35 PM – Run the Jewels
7:35 PM – Finneas
8:30 PM – Maggie Rogers
9:15 PM – Karol G
10:05 PM – Doja Cat
11:05 PM – Swedish House Mafia x The Weeknd
Livestream Rebroadcast

CHANNEL TWO SCHEDULE

Friday, April 15
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – The Hu
5:00 PM – Raveena
5:25 PM – Mika
5:50 PM – Still Woozy
6:30 PM – Omar Apollo
7:15 PM – Niki
8:05 PM – Madeon
9:05 PM – Idles
10:00 PM – Phoebe Bridgers
11:00 PM – Louis the Child
12:05 AM – Big Sean
Livestream Rebroadcast

Saturday, April 16
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Beach Bunny
5:00 PM – J.I.D
5:45 PM – Giveon
6:40 PM – 100 gecs
7:30 PM – Caroline Polachek
8:25 PM – Brockhampton
9:15 PM – Danny Elfman
10:20 PM – Rich Brian
11:05 PM – Stromae
12:05 AM – 21 Savage
Livestream Rebroadcast

Sunday, April 17
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Yola
5:05 PM – Banda MS
5:40 PM – Beabadoobee
6:20 PM – Orville Peck
7:05 PM – Chicano Batman
7:55 PM – Dave
8:40 PM – Joji
10:15 PM – Jamie xx
Livestream RebroadcasT

CHANNEL THREE SCHEDULE

Friday, April 15
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – The Regrettes
5:00 PM – John Summit
5:30 PM – Role Model
6:15 PM – Dom Dolla
7:00 PM – The Marias
7:45 PM – Slowthai
8:30 PM – Cordae
9:00 PM – Black Coffee
9:35 PM – Baby Keem
11:00 PM – Epik High
11:55 PM – Slander
12:30 AM – BadBadNotGood
Livestream Rebroadcast

Saturday, April 16
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Chelsea Cutler
4:55 PM – Current Joys
5:20 PM – Emo Nite
5:40 PM – Japanese Breakfast
6:25 PM – Girl in Red
7:15 PM – Rina Sawayama
8:15 PM – Steve Lacy
8:50 PM – Pabllo Vittar
9:40 PM – King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard
11:00 PM – Freddie Gibbs & Madlib
11:30 PM – Hot Chip
12:05 AM – Kyary Pamyu Pamyu
Livestream Rebroadcast

Sunday, April 17
4:00 PM – Welcome
4:15 PM – Emotional Oranges
5:00 PM – Channel Tres
5:45 PM – Kim Petras
8:15 PM – Duck Sauce
9:55 PM – Duke Dumont
10:50 PM – Denzel Curry
11:35 PM – Belly
Livestream Rebroadcast




Source Link

- Advertisement -

Share

Latest Updates

Trending News